?

Log in

Laura's Journal <3 [entries|archive|friends|userinfo]
* laura *

[ website | My Website ]
[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ archive | journal archive ]

(no subject) [Apr. 29th, 2004|07:30 pm]
* laura *
[Current Mood |happyhappy]
[Current Music |everytime_britney spears]

After skool me n jackie stayed after so we could take make-up tests. she took an english one and i had to do an earth science.

Then we walked 2 G&L to get food and walked 2 her house. on da way we met up wit steve n warrick. we stopped at jackie's to drop off our bags and then walked 2 springhurst where the softball game and soccer game was going on. Nicole n Teresa came a lil after and we walked around springhurst to see the construction done on the skool. my mom picked me up around 5:15 and jackie & nikki walked home.

I got home, did homework, showered & hopefully straightening my hair later.

xox
LinkLeave a comment

bored [Apr. 28th, 2004|08:45 pm]
* laura *
[Current Mood |bouncybouncy]
[Current Music |O.C.!]

skool was ok 2day...i had 2 go in rlly early to take a test for ms.stein that i had missed.  jackie had to take it also.  it was pretty hard =\

english-read macbeth, and acted outscenes, while broc was playing and poking with my hair the whole time lol

art- drawings  =\

italian- took a quick and easy test--> and got an 84! yay

global- boringgg as usuall

lunch- brother's wit jackie n alyssa, steve, bandov...

earth science- double period =(  boringgg as helll

math- did a packet, while scappy n broc sang the entire period..it was pretty funni

 

--> after skool i walked home, did sum homework (kinda), talked on da phone, then had practice

im soo sore b/c of practice 2nitee =\

O.C. is on in like 5 min!!

xo hugs & kissez xo

 

 

 

LinkLeave a comment

so tired [Apr. 27th, 2004|06:24 pm]
* laura *
[Current Mood |tiredtired]
[Current Music |mtv_TRL]

school was good 2day...jackie's bak! yay (lol). I went 2 lunch wit jackie 2 borthere's, where steve, warrick, n bandov were. after skool me, jackie, steve, n matt went 2 jackie's house n hung out 4 a while. a lil after warrick stopped by and tara (ob's sis) guarded da door 4 us bcuz we didn't want him cumin in! it was soo funni. Then nicole came. Jackie had to go 2 gymnastic's so her mom drove me, nicole, steve, matt, n warrick 2 da park. we all got there n realized that the game was cancelled!! we were so pissed. so nagor went home n so did matt & warrick. me n nicole jst chilled there 4 a while. brittney n scappy came by 4 the game: not nknowing that it was cancelled. a little after that francis hamilton came by also. so me her n nikki all just talked.

my mom came by around 5:10 to pick me up for an orthodontist appointment.

i got home, did homework, takin a shower & straightening my hair, n watchin one tree hill 2nite..yay! i luv chad michael murray SO much!

xoxo
Link1 comment|Leave a comment

(no subject) [Apr. 26th, 2004|05:28 pm]
* laura *
[Current Mood |dorkydorky]

skool was ok 2day,but it was so boring w/o jackie (lol) ugh mrs. stein is such a bitch, i saw her in the hallway this morning and she goes "Laura, why do u always run away from me?!" n i was like "wat r u talkin abt, i don't run away from you" then she goes on n on about how i have to go 2 more t-periods so i can prepare 4 da regions cummin up..but basically the whole time i was thinkin abt sumthin else so i jst tuned her out (lol)

i have SO much make-up work since i wasnt here on thursday or friday...

english> vocab & study 4 test
italian> project
global> packet & study 4 test
earth science> lab & 52 topic questions & study 4 test
math> make-up homework & do homework
omg this is guna take me ALL nite =(

--> nicole~ i cnt even believe it...i cnt even say it..holy crap...
Link2 comments|Leave a comment

OMG [Apr. 24th, 2004|12:02 pm]
* laura *
[Current Mood |pissed offpissed off]
[Current Music |i dnt wanna kno...Mario_Winans]

i went 2 da doctors 2day, n found out that this 'little' pain in my neck is like kinda a huge deal....

I have a pinched; almost split nerve in my vertabrae..it hurts SO much.And the doctor sed that it can last 4 about 1-2 months, this totally sux..


=(
Link6 comments|Leave a comment

stilll sickkk [Apr. 23rd, 2004|08:19 am]
* laura *
[Current Mood |crappycrappy]
[Current Music |'all falls down' kanye_west]

I didn't go 2 skool on thursday or fridayy..i feel like crap. so now my dad wont let me go out ALL weekend! =( i missed da global & earth science test..thank god ..now i can actually study..not like that will help (lol) nikki- u havta tell brittany about 'girl' b/c then nothin will eva happen! ur betta off tellin her, than not sayin ne thin at all =) xox ~laura~
Link4 comments|Leave a comment

sick =( [Apr. 21st, 2004|07:14 pm]
* laura *
[Current Mood |sicksick]
[Current Music |naughty gurl_beyonce]

school was funny 2day...lol jackie..those pics ur brought 2 skewl- haha. I went 4 lunch 2 G&L wit alyssa, n met up wit jackie cuz she came in late 2day. i almost fell asleep in earth science 2day..it felt like it was soo long! ugh. gym was fun..we played capture the flag outside on da field

--> i walked home 2day w/ teresa..n saw my mom on da way lol
--> i got home and totally didn't feel well..so i jst watched t.v.
--> gotta go do homework cuz i didnt even start it- haha...n i have a mjor earth science unit test 2moro that i am NOT READY for--shit
--> O.C. is on 2nite..yay!


much luv,
laura
LinkLeave a comment

chillen [Apr. 20th, 2004|05:04 pm]
* laura *
[Current Mood |ditzyditzy]
[Current Music |wanna get 2 kno ya...]

skool was good 2day..i actually wore a skirt! lol..i went 2 G&L 4 lunch wit nikki. afta skool me n jackie walked 2 card n party and got da pic's developed from alyssa's house last friday. sum were rlly funny-haha. we walked bak 2 jackie's house n jst hung out. her mom drove me home around 4:30ish. gotta go do homework, shower, n watch ONE TREE HILL 2NIGHT! yay =) ~laura~
Link2 comments|Leave a comment

chillen [Apr. 18th, 2004|03:21 pm]
* laura *
[Current Mood |crazycrazy]
[Current Music |tipsy]

Last night i chilled wit Nicole, and spent that nite at her house. We walked 2 da river where there was a flea market goin on..it was terrible, that was absoluteley nopthin there. Her mom drove me home around 1:30.

I got home, took a shower, did sum homework, and got ready for the awards dinner 4 my swim team @ 3:30.

Later, i should be hanging out wit jackie (hopefully)

gotta go..
<33 laura
LinkLeave a comment

b0reddd [Apr. 17th, 2004|05:46 pm]
* laura *
[Current Mood |cheerfulcheerful]
[Current Music |IM sounds- ha]

LAST...
movie you saw in theaters = SecREt Window
movie you saw at home =Gothika --> MADDD SCAREEYY
song stuck in your head = my band!
cd you bought = dnt remember...
cd you listened to = a mix
person that's called you = nikki
person you were thinking of = hmmm...cnt say!!

HAVE YOU...
ever cried over losing a friend = yea
ever lied to someone = yea..havent we all?
ever been in a fist fight = no
ever been arrested = nope

DO YOU THINK YOU ARE...
funny - um..i hope so
friendly - yeah
amusing - sumtimes
ugly - hope not
loveable - of course
caring - yes
sweet - yea
a tool - ??

HAVE YOU EVER...
Gone out in public in your pajamas: yeah
Kept a secret from everyone: yup...ummmm haha jackie do we eva?
Cried during a movie: yes
Planned your week based on the TV Guide: no
Been on stage: yes, ugh
Been to New York: yea
Been to California: no =(
Hawaii: i wish
Wished you were the opposite sex: nah
What time is it now?: 5:55 pm
walmart or target?: dunno..dnt shop at ne of those stores lol
Spring or Fall?: spring!
What are you gonna do after you finish this?: go out w/ nicole

YOU...
Initials: LMW
Glasses/Contacts: glasses-- but gettin CONTACTS soon!
Braces: ugh, yes
Do you have any pets?: not no more
You get embarrassed: yeahh but its funny sumtimes...lol "deepthroat"

Last person you hugged:
alyssa

Last time you laughed:
a minute ago

Last time you said "I Love You" and meant it:
to my sis

Color of current socks:
none...wearing flip-flops
LinkLeave a comment

navigation
[ viewing | 10 entries back ]
[ go | earlier/later ]